Recent Will Fellows

Class of 2024

  • Rishi Aghera, Fayetteville
  • Claire Chu, Cary
  • Caroline Hoover, Blowing Rock
  • Earl McBride, Burlington
  • Trevor Moore, Indian Trail
  • Toni Ocloo, Charlotte
  • Jules Oringel, Charlotte
  • Ramsey White, Charlotte
  • Megan Wohlfarth, Concord

Class of 2023

  • Nasje Alexander, Rolesville
  • Anna Baechtold, Asheville
  • Drew Benzaia, Blairstown, NJ
  • Salena Braye, Tuskegee Institute, AL
  • Taylor Corpening, Clayton
  • Matthew Gillespie, Raleigh
  • Sebastian Huerta, Burlington
  • Katie Jackson, Charlotte
  • Mercy Neal, Durham
  • Yuliza Pena Hernandez, High Point

Class of 2022

  • Noemi Gavino-Lopez, Burlington
  • Alice Bennett, Greensboro
  • Austin Blitstein, Cornelius
  • Brianna Chan, Fayetteville
  • Sofia Chaoui, Charlotte
  • Dustin Duong, Charlotte
  • Chase Kiger, Hickory
  • James Love, Lexington
  • Kerstan Nealy, Whiteville 

Class of 2021

  • Connor Brown, Ayden
  • Rob Chen, Cary
  • Hope Conn, Hubert
  • Anna Covington, Whitsett
  • Jade Dang, Greensboro
  • Ava Efrani, Waxhaw
  • Jason Guo, Durham
  • Sierra Hopkins, Bailey
  • Yanpiere Lugo-Acosta, Laurinburg
  • Victoria Tran, Huntersville

Class of 2020

  • Savannah Baker, Charlotte
  • Ryan Chan, Cary
  • Abhishek Das, Arden
  • Shamsa Hamid, Dumfries, VA
  • Erin Lewis, Washington
  • Seth Little, Mocksville
  • Tom Nguyen, Charlotte
  • Trevor Reid, Murphy
  • Liam Wnorowski-Santos, Charlotte
  • Jaein Yoon, Winterville

Class of 2019

  • Alex Bakker, Orleans, MA
  • Keith Beasley, Durham
  • Ayush Doshi, Cary
  • Nate Fischer, Boone
  • Abigail Gancz, Rockville, MD
  • Jon Hench, Lexington
  • Katherine King, Morrisville
  • Brennan Lewis, Apex
  • Sarah Plott, Summerfield
  • Patrick Taylor, Chapel Hill

Class of 2018

  • Bonner Alison, Charlotte
  • Alexis Fairbanks, Wake Forest
  • Brandon Feaster, Winston-Salem
  • Christopher Garcia, Denver
  • Joshua Gray, Raleigh
  • Damien Gu, Raleigh
  • Samuel Lee, Fayetteville
  • Sierra Milosh, Morehead City
  • Cristian Robinson, Charlotte
  • Timothy Wyatt, Burnsville

Class of 2017

  • Lea Efird, Albemarle
  • Dolly Estevez, Lenoir
  • Sadiyya Ingawa, Holly Springs
  • Jin Kang, Chapel Hill
  • Daniela Lopez, Gastonia
  • Shantell McLaggan, Thomasville
  • Robert Pupo-Lazaro, Indian Trail
  • Alex Whicker, Rocky Mount
  • Stewart Willard, Wilmington 

Class of 2016

  • James Paul Lilley, Rocky Mount
  • Wilson Roseman, Summerfield 

Class of 2015

  • Sutton Alford, Jacksonville
  • Emily Auerbach, Charlotte 

Class of 2014

  • Lucas Edmond, Durham
  • Trent Storher, New Bern
  • Elizabeth Whitfield, Cary